Complete contents of ASCE research journals (1983 to present), ASCE conference proceedings (2000 to present), and the Civil Engineering Magazine Archive.
ASTM Compass is the platform for ASTM's digital library. Our subscription includes full text access to all ASTM standards, plus other publications of ASTM: journals, monographs, STPs, data series, symposia, and reports.
American Society of Civil Engineers. Bibliographic records and abstracts for ASCE journal articles, conference papers, and other publications. The database includes citations for publications that are not part of our subscription; check the Library Catalog for holdings or use Document Delivery to obtain these items.
Index of journal articles from all engineering disciplines and applied sciences: computer science, biotechnology, industrial chemistry, applied physics and math. Also includes conference proceedings and papers from professional societies. Read more about this resource and watch how-to videos. Users can also access GeoRef and Knovel through Compendex.
GreenFILE provides access to scholarly, government, and general-interest titles and focuses on human impact on the environment. Topics covered include global climate change, green building, pollution, sustainable agriculture, renewable energy, recycling, and more. Some full-text articles included.
Journals, conference proceedings, and standards from IEEE. Journals and conference proceedings from IET. Over 400 ebooks from IEEE/Wiley and River Publishers. Watch a how-to video.
The world's largest and most comprehensive bibliographic source on transportation information. It contains more than 900,000 records of published and ongoing research, covering all modes and disciplines of transportation.